2019 INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BOYS T&F INDOOR LEADERBOARD |
Compiled by IndianaRunner.com |
Submit additions or corrections here. |
(a = auto time; h = hand time: round up to tenth then +0.24 for distances under 200, +0.14 for 200 & over; c = converted 55M/60M, Mile/1600M, 2-Mile/3200M) |
BOYS 60M (Cutoff 7.50) | ||||||||||
All-Time Indoor State Best: 6.70a, Shane Crawford, Winamac, Indiana TC Winter Open, IN, 2007 | ||||||||||
6.87 a | Noah Malone | 11 | Hamilton Southeastern | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||
6.88 a | Jalen Bowman | 12 | Evansville Central | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||
6.91 a | Jordan Hodge | 12 | Warren Central | MIC Indoor | 3/15 | |||||
6.93 a | Mike Adams | 12 | Ben Davis | B. North Indoor Invite | 2/27 | |||||
6.95 a | Trey Sebben | 12 | Portage | NWI Classic | 3/9 | |||||
6.96 a | Jaden Warner | 12 | Munster | Indian Opener | 3/2 | |||||
7.00 a | Jahn Riley | 11 | Pike | B. North Indoor Invite | 2/27 | |||||
7.03 a | Rodney Burns | 11 | North Central (Indy) | Patriot Invite | 3/9 | |||||
7.04 a | Joseph Willis | 12 | Lawrence North | LC Qualifier | 3/8 | |||||
7.04 a | Tyler Thomas | 12 | Andrean | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||
7.07 a | Donavan Morris | 12 | Cardinal Ritter | Indiana Track Club HS Open | 2/9 | |||||
7.07 a | Devon Davis | 10 | Merrillville | NWI Classic | 3/9 | |||||
7.07 a | Armani Glass | 10 | Merrillville | NWI Classic | 3/9 | |||||
7.08 a | Geordan Blades | 11 | Avon | LC HSR Qualifier | 3/1 | |||||
7.08 a | ShaiTrevon Sumpter-Bey | 12 | Brownsburg | B. North Indoor Invite | 2/27 | |||||
7.08 a | DeJon Winburn | 9 | New Albany | B. North Indoor Invite | 2/27 | |||||
7.08 a | Brae'ton Vann | 11 | Boone Grove | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||
7.09 a | Zaimar Burnett | 10 | Marion | Taylor Last Chance | 3/15 | |||||
7.09 a | Tayson Parker | 11 | Northwestern | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||
7.10 a | Gage Jacobs | 12 | Plainfield | LC Last Chance | 3/16 | |||||
7.10 a | Phillip Collins | 11 | Calumet | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||
7.10 a | Dmitri Nicholson | 11 | Chesterton | Trine Qualifier 3 | 3/15 | |||||
7.12 a | Jakar Gordon | 9 | Portage | Indian Opener | 3/2 | |||||
7.12 a | HL Lewis | 12 | Fishers | HCC Indoor | 3/9 | |||||
7.12 a | Jaivon Gordon | 9 | Portage | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||
7.12 a | Kynton Grays | 12 | Cardinal Ritter | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||
BOYS 200M (Cutoff 25.00) | ||||||||||
All-Time Indoor State Best: 21.64a, Mark Jelks, Gary West Side, Butler Bulldog Open, IN, 2003 | ||||||||||
22.96 a | Jordan Hodge | 12 | Warren Central | Indiana Runner Showcase | 2/16 | |||||
22.96 a | Jahn Riley | 11 | Pike | Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge | 1/18 | |||||
23.12 a | Mike Adams | 12 | Ben Davis | FW Community Open 2 | 1/12 | |||||
23.13 a | Roman Purcell | 11 | Warren Central | Indiana Track Club HS Open | 2/9 | |||||
23.15 a | Donavan Morris | 12 | Cardinal Ritter | Indiana Track Club HS Open | 2/9 | |||||
23.19 a | Quincy Armstrong | 11 | Kokomo | Indiana Runner Showcase | 2/16 | |||||
23.25 a | Luigi Rivas | 10 | FW Concordia | Dragon Grand Prix | 2/9 | |||||
23.28 a | Gage Pratt | 10 | Hamilton Southeastern | Indiana Track Club HS Open | 2/9 | |||||
23.29 a | Darrius Sanders | ? | ? | FW Community Open 2 | 1/12 | |||||
23.29 a | Zach Hamilton | 12 | Martinsville | Indiana Track Club HS Open | 2/9 | |||||
23.33 a | John Gunn | 12 | Floyd Central | Indiana Runner Showcase | 2/16 | |||||
23.38 a | EJ Rome | ? | North Central (Indy) | Indiana Runner Showcase | 2/16 | |||||
23.44 a | Damian Clay | 12 | North Central (Indy) | IR Indoor Opener | 2/2 | |||||
23.45 a | Joe Romaynk | 12 | Zionsville | Indiana Track Club HS Open | 2/9 | |||||
23.45 a | Joey Chandler | 12 | FW Concordia | Dragon Grand Prix | 2/9 | |||||
23.53 a | Harold Jones | 12 | Lawrence North | Indiana Runner Showcase | 2/16 | |||||
23.60 a | Thomas Hogan | 10 | Lafayette Jeff | West Lafayette Individuals | 3/1 | |||||
23.63 a | Mitchell Conard | 12 | Noblesville | Indiana Runner Showcase | 2/16 | |||||
23.63 a | Gavin Waltz | 9 | Brownsburg | Indiana Runner Showcase | 2/16 | |||||
23.66 a | Clay Stambaugh | 10 | Center Grove | Indiana Runner Showcase | 2/16 | |||||
23.69 a | Jayce Phillips | 10 | FW Northrop | Dragon Grand Prix | 2/9 | |||||
23.70 a | Bryan Wooden | 11 | Avon | Indiana Track Club HS Open | 2/9 | |||||
23.73 a | Jalen Allen | 12 | Arsenal Tech | Thunder Open | 2/16 | |||||
23.74 a | Ty Shannon | 12 | Warren Central | Indiana Runner Showcase | 2/16 | |||||
23.75 a | Will Arnold | 11 | Warren Central | Indiana Track Club HS Open | 2/9 | |||||
BOYS 400M (Cutoff 57.50) | ||||||||||
All-Time Indoor State Best: 48.57a, Doug Dayhoff, White River Valley, University of Kentucky High School Invitational, KY, 2004 | ||||||||||
50.79 a | Joe Romaynk | 12 | Zionsville | Indiana Track Club HS Open | 2/9 | |||||
50.98 a | John McGlothlin | 11 | Edgewood | Indiana Track Club HS Open | 2/9 | |||||
51.16 a | Otto De St. Jeor | 10 | Warren Central | Indiana Runner Showcase | 2/16 | |||||
51.46 a | Quincy Armstrong | 11 | Kokomo | Indiana Runner Showcase | 2/16 | |||||
51.48 a | Lex Logan | 12 | Greenwood | Indiana Track Club HS Open | 2/9 | |||||
51.89 a | Daunte O'Banion | 12 | Madison | Indiana Track Club HS Open | 2/9 | |||||
52.15 a | Jahn Riley | 11 | Pike | Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge | 1/18 | |||||
52.47 a | Mitchell Conard | 12 | Noblesville | Indiana Runner Showcase | 2/16 | |||||
52.55 a | Raymond Bates | 11 | Cloverdale | Indiana Track Club HS Open | 2/9 | |||||
52.73 a | Damian Clay | 12 | North Central (Indy) | IR Indoor Opener | 2/2 | |||||
52.82 a | Will Arnold | 11 | Warren Central | Indiana Runner Showcase | 2/16 | |||||
52.85 a | Laine Schounauer | 12 | New Palestine | Indiana Runner Showcase | 2/16 | |||||
52.96 a | Jahod Fair | 12 | Ben Davis | Indiana Runner Showcase | 2/16 | |||||
53.21 a | Jayce Phillips | 10 | FW Northrop | Dragon Grand Prix | 2/9 | |||||
53.37 a | Kyle Hazell | 12 | West Lafayette | West Lafayette Individuals | 3/1 | |||||
53.64 a | Zac Tandoc | 10 | Avon | Indiana Track Club HS Open | 2/9 | |||||
53.69 a | Anthony Hoskins | 12 | Ben Davis | IR Indoor Opener | 2/2 | |||||
53.73 a | Jackson Ringwood | 10 | Leo | IR Indoor Opener | 2/2 | |||||
53.86 a | Daniel Woodruff | 12 | Roncalli | West Lafayette Individuals | 3/1 | |||||
53.87 a | Gage Jacobs | 12 | Plainfield | Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival | 1/25 | |||||
53.94 a | Trey Fisher | 12 | Brownsburg | West Lafayette Individuals | 3/1 | |||||
54.05 a | DeAndre Stroud | 12 | New Albany | Indiana Track Club HS Open | 2/9 | |||||
54.09 a | Trent Arnold | 12 | Zionsville | Indiana Track Club HS Open | 2/9 | |||||
54.10 a | Brent Donaldson | 12 | Mt. Vernon (Fortville) | Indiana Runner Showcase | 2/16 | |||||
54.36 a | Adriane Duvall | 10 | Warren Central | Indiana Runner Showcase | 2/16 | |||||
BOYS 800M (Cutoff 2:15.00) | ||||||||||
All-Time Indoor State Best: 1:51.77a, Brett Tipton, Fort Wayne Northrop, Indiana USATF Championships, IN, 1999 | ||||||||||
1:54.48 a | Eli Konow | 11 | Carmel | UK HS Invitational | 2/16 | |||||
1:57.88 a | Howard Hendricks | 11 | North Central (Indy) | UK HS Invitational | 2/16 | |||||
1:59.72 a | Joe Romanyk | 12 | Zionsville | Indiana Runner Showcase | 2/16 | |||||
2:01.47 a | Wil Zinkan | 12 | Bloomington South | UK HS Invitational | 2/16 | |||||
2:02.13 a | Luke Heinemann | 11 | Floyd Central | Indiana Track Club HS Open | 2/9 | |||||
2:02.23 a | Manamanya Opiew | 12 | Ben Davis | Indiana Runner Showcase | 2/16 | |||||
2:02.27 a | Dimitri Margitidis | 12 | Frankton | Indiana Runner Showcase | 2/16 | |||||
2:02.75 a | Jackson McPheeters | 12 | Brown County | Indiana Runner Showcase | 2/16 | |||||
2:02.81 a | Carson Littrell | 11 | Columbus North | Indiana Runner Showcase | 2/16 | |||||
2:03.04 a | Mahamet Djour | 11 | Westfield | Indiana Runner Showcase | 2/16 | |||||
2:03.09 a | Cory Waldron | 12 | FW Carroll | FW Community Open 2 | 1/12 | |||||
2:03.27 a | Trent Arnold | ? | Zionsville | Indiana Runner Showcase | 2/16 | |||||
2:03.60 a | Austin Haskett | 12 | Edgewood | Indiana Track Club HS Open | 2/9 | |||||
2:03.61 a | Andrew Anderson | 10 | Noblesville | Indiana Runner Showcase | 2/16 | |||||
2:03.75 a | Cole Powers | 12 | FW Carroll | IR Indoor Opener | 2/2 | |||||
2:03.85 a | Paul Rushton | 11 | Bloomington North | Indiana Track Club HS Open | 2/9 | |||||
2:04.22 a | Draven Thompson | 12 | FW Carroll | FW Community Open 2 | 1/12 | |||||
2:04.39 a | David Manella | 11 | Westfield | FW Community Open 2 | 1/12 | |||||
2:04.44 a | Jackson Ringwood | 10 | Leo | Dragon Grand Prix | 2/9 | |||||
2:04.55 a | Sebastian Martin | 12 | Center Grove | Indianapolis Season Opener | 12/1 | |||||
2:04.70 a | Kehinde Oladapo | 11 | Pike | Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival | 1/25 | |||||
2:04.82 a | Nick Wilson | 11 | Center Grove | Indianapolis Winter Break Meet | 12/7 | |||||
2:04.89 a | Mitchell Gits | 12 | LaPorte | Grand Valley State Open 2 | 1/12 | |||||
2:05.16 a | Drew Thornton | 12 | Carmel | Indiana Runner Showcase | 2/16 | |||||
2:05.32 a | Robert Kinney | 12 | Carmel | Indiana Runner Showcase | 2/16 | |||||
BOYS 1600M (Cutoff 4:45.00) | ||||||||||
All-Time Indoor State Best: 4:11.23c, Cole Hocker, Cathedral, Indiana Runner Distance Showcase, IN, 2019 | ||||||||||
4:11.23 c | Cole Hocker | 12 | Cathedral | Indiana Runner Showcase | 2/16 | |||||
4:20.57 c | Luke Combs | 11 | Lapel | Indiana Runner Showcase | 2/16 | |||||
4:21.68 c | Jack Gillard | 11 | Bloomington South | UK HS Invitational | 2/16 | |||||
4:22.65 c | Lucas Guerra | 10 | Highland | Indiana Runner Showcase | 2/16 | |||||
4:23.86 c | Alex Frey | 11 | North Central (Indy) | Indiana Runner Showcase | 2/16 | |||||
4:27.03 a | Jesse Hamlin | 12 | FW Snider | IR Indoor Opener | 2/2 | |||||
4:27.36 c | Nick Hruskoci | 11 | Cathedral | West Lafayette Individuals | 3/1 | |||||
4:27.65 c | Cole Powers | 12 | FW Carroll | Indiana Runner Showcase | 2/16 | |||||
4:28.14 a | Reece Gibson | 11 | FW Concordia | FW Community Open 2 | 1/12 | |||||
4:28.37 a | Spencer Carpenter | 10 | Westview | Thunder Open | 2/16 | |||||
4:29.22 a | Luke Heinemann | 11 | Floyd Central | Indiana Track Club HS Open | 2/9 | |||||
4:29.57 c | Quinn Gallagher | 12 | Guerin Catholic | Indiana Runner Showcase | 2/16 | |||||
4:29.73 c | Caleb Beimfohr | 12 | Harrison | Indiana Runner Showcase | 2/16 | |||||
4:29.99 a | Draven Thompson | 12 | FW Carroll | IR Indoor Opener | 2/2 | |||||
4:30.14 c | Isaiah Hollars | 12 | Bloomington North | Indiana Runner Showcase | 2/16 | |||||
4:30.24 a | Izaiah Steury | 9 | Angola | Thunder Open | 2/16 | |||||
4:30.77 c | Travis Hickner | 10 | Noblesville | Indiana Runner Showcase | 2/16 | |||||
4:30.80 a | Ryan Ruppert | 12 | FW Homestead | IR Indoor Opener | 2/2 | |||||
4:31.18 c | JT Hodges | 12 | Pike | Jayhawk High School Open | 1/27 | |||||
4:31.41 a | Gabriel Sanchez | 11 | Lowell | Lowell-Merrilvlle Dual | 2/25 | |||||
4:31.53 c | Blake Hipkiss | 12 | Noblesville | Indiana Runner Showcase | 2/16 | |||||
4:32.11 a | Paul Rushton | 11 | Bloomington North | Indiana Track Club HS Open | 2/9 | |||||
4:32.35 c | Ryan Pehlman | 12 | Cathedral | Indiana Runner Showcase | 2/16 | |||||
4:32.78 a | Matt Newell | 9 | Columbus North | Indiana Track Club HS Open | 2/9 | |||||
4:33.29 c | Patrick Campbell | 12 | Carmel | Indiana Runner Showcase | 2/16 | |||||
BOYS 3200M (Cutoff 10:00.00) | ||||||||||
All-Time Indoor State Best: 8:52.80c, Rudy Chapa, Hammond, Broncho-Boiler Relays, IN, 1974 | ||||||||||
9:03.97 a | Caleb Futter | 12 | Christian Academy of Indiana | GVSU Adidas Elite Meet | 2/16 | |||||
9:04.03 a | Reece Gibson | 11 | FW Concordia | GVSU Adidas Elite Meet | 2/16 | |||||
9:06.20 a | Jesse Hamlin | 12 | FW Snider | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||
9:16.04 a | Ryan Ruppert | 12 | FW Homestead | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||
9:17.61 a | Alex Frey | 11 | North Central (Indy) | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||
9:18.82 a | Austin Haskett | 12 | Edgewood | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||
9:19.44 a | JT Hodges | 12 | Pike | B. North Indoor Invite | 2/27 | |||||
9:19.70 a | Geno Christofanelli | 11 | Crown Point | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||
9:20.32 a | Luke Combs | 11 | Lapel | B. North Indoor Invite | 2/27 | |||||
9:20.96 a | Brennan Butche | 12 | Mississinewa | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||
9:23.02 c | Lucas Guerra | 10 | Highland | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||
9:23.55 a | Jack Kovach | 11 | Brebeuf | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||
9:24.32 a | Ethan Meyer | 12 | Fishers | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||
9:24.75 a | Ian Shaw | 12 | Bloomington South | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||
9:25.23 a | Isaiah Hollars | 12 | Bloomington North | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||
9:28.74 a | Nick Perkins | 12 | Roncalli | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||
9:29.23 c | Patrick Campbell | 12 | Carmel | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||
9:29.34 a | Mitchell Hopf | 12 | Heritage Hills | Indiana Runner Showcase | 2/16 | |||||
9:30.34 a | Jacob Wiggers | 12 | Hamilton Southeastern | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||
9:30.63 a | Will White | 12 | Harrison (WL) | WL Qualifier | 3/7 | |||||
9:32.95 a | Gabriel Sanchez | 11 | Lowell | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||
9:33.21 a | Spencer Carpenter | 10 | Westview | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||
9:34.20 a | Mitchell Gits | 12 | LaPorte | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||
9:34.43 a | Logan Pietrzak | 12 | Fountain Central | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||
9:35.01 a | Braden Sweet | 10 | Southwood | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||
BOYS 60M HURDLES (Cutoff 10.00) | ||||||||||
All-Time Indoor State Best: 7.86a, Brandys Green, Lawrence North, Nike Indoor Nationals, MD, 2003 (Jeff Martin of Warren Central hurdled 7.14a for 55M at the Hoosier Dome Invitational, IN, in 1995 which converts to 7.78c for 60M) | ||||||||||
8.05 a | Malachi Quarles | 12 | Franklin Central | B. North Indoor Invite | 2/27 | |||||
8.12 a | Ndubisi Eze | 11 | New Albany | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||
8.14 a | Luigi Rivas | 10 | FW Concordia | IR Indoor Opener | 2/2 | |||||
8.18 a | Sammy Sommers | 11 | Oak Hill | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||
8.24 a | Jalen Peterson | 12 | Avon | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||
8.26 a | Davin Latiker | 11 | Merrillville | Indian Open | 3/2 | |||||
8.26 a | Kyle Hazell | 12 | West Lafayette | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||
8.28 a | Jamyris Rice | 11 | Concord | Trine Qualifier 1 | 3/2 | |||||
8.29 a | Capone Powell | 11 | Ben Davis | Indoor MIC | 3/15 | |||||
8.30 a | Cooper Boehm | 12 | Westfield | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||
8.30 a | Cameron Williams | 12 | Andrean | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||
8.33 a | Dominick Haynes | 12 | Arsenal Tech | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||
8.34 a | Trey Sebben | 12 | Portage | NWI Classic | 3/9 | |||||
8.37 a | Nick Patton | 12 | Greenwood | LC HSR Qualifier | 3/8 | |||||
8.38 a | Jakob Pearson | 12 | Carmel | Indoor MIC | 3/15 | |||||
8.38 a | Kairal Johnson | 12 | Homestead | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||
8.39 a | Tyrone Griffin | 12 | Brownsburg | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||
8.43 a | Quincy Armstrong | 11 | Kokomo | LC Last Chance | 3/16 | |||||
8.44 a | Myles Clark | 12 | Brebeuf | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||
8.51 a | Tomas Fuentes | 11 | Goshen | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||
8.52 a | Colin O'Dell | 12 | Cathedral | Roncalli HSR Qualifier | 3/5 | |||||
8.55 a | Kairal Johnson | 12 | FW Homestead | IWU Qualifier 1 | 3/1 | |||||
8.55 a | Isaac Armstrong | 12 | Harrison (WL) | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||
8.56 a | Stenoree Allen | 12 | Lawrence Central | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||
8.56 a | Jahod Fair | 12 | Ben Davis | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||
8.58 a | Steven Burkhart | 12 | South Know | B. North Indoor Invite | 2/27 | |||||
8.61 a | George Gordon | 12 | Avon | LC Qualifier | 3/1 | |||||
8.61 a | Tyler Mason | 12 | Hanover Central | Indian Open | 3/2 | |||||
8.63 a | Kris Harmon | 10 | Pike | LC Qualifier | 3/1 | |||||
8.64 a | Will Shepler | 12 | Lawrence North | LC HSR Qualifier | 3/8 | |||||
8.64 a | Jake Wilkes | 12 | Cloverdale | WIC Indoor | 3/15 | |||||
BOYS 800M RELAY (Cutoff 1:45.00) | ||||||||||
All-Time Indoor State Best: 1:28.05a, Ben Davis, Hoosier State Relays, IN, 2008 | ||||||||||
1:29.67 a | Warren Central | B. North Indoor Invite 2 | 3/6 | |||||||
1:30.92 a | Ben Davis | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||||
1:31.38 a | North Central (Indy) | IWU Qualifier 2 | 3/2 | |||||||
1:31.52 a | Brownsburg | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||||
1:32.06 a | NorthWood | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||||
1:32.09 a | Westfield | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||||
1:32.17 a | Bloomington North | B. North Indoor Invite | 2/27 | |||||||
1:32.45 a | East Central | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||||
1:32.60 a | Fishers | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||||
1:32.70 a | Carmel | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||||
1:32.72 a | Portage | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||||
1:32.75 a | Chesterton | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||||
1:32.92 a | Arsenal Tech | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||||
1:32.92 a | Lawrence North | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||||
1:32.94 a | Lawrence Central | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||||
1:32.99 a | Merrillville | NWI Classic | 3/9 | |||||||
1:33.07 a | Pike | MIC Indoor | 3/15 | |||||||
1:33.23 a | Mt. Vernon (Fortville) | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||||
1:33.42 a | Calumet | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||||
1:33.51 a | Crown Point | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||||
1:33.67 a | Columbus North | B. North Indoor Invite | 2/27 | |||||||
1:33.85 a | Cardinal Ritter | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||||
1:33.86 a | Elkhart Christian Academy | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||||
1:33.92 a | Oak Hill | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||||
BOYS 1600M RELAY (Cutoff 4:00.00) | ||||||||||
All-Time Indoor State Best: 3:20.91a, Center Grove, Hoosier State Relays, IN, 2011 | ||||||||||
3:24.96 a | Carmel | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||||
3:26.53 a | Merrillville | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||||
3:26.64 a | North Central (Indy) | IWU Qualifier 2 | 3/2 | |||||||
3:27.64 a | Bloomington North | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||||
3:28.63 a | Ben Davis | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||||
3:29.22 a | Lowell | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||||
3:29.28 a | FW South | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||||
3:29.41 a | Zionsville | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||||
3:29.75 a | Crown Point | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||||
3:30.08 a | Westfield | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||||
3:30.12 a | New Albany | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||||
3:30.78 a | Avon | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||||
3:30.80 a | Calumet | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||||
3:31.13 a | Noblesville | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||||
3:31.29 a | Arsenal Tech | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||||
3:32.01 a | Cathedral | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||||
3:32.07 a | Lawrence Central | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||||
3:32.36 a | Warren Central | B. North Indoor Invite 2 | 3/6 | |||||||
3:32.59 a | Floyd Central | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||||
3:32.76 a | FW Concordia | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||||
3:32.82 a | Mt. Vernon (Fortville) | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||||
3:33.53 a | Roncalli | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||||
3:34.23 a | FW Homestead | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||||
3:34.60 a | Westview | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||||
3:34.91 a | Boone Grove | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||||
BOYS 3200M RELAY (Cutoff 9:00.00) | ||||||||||
All-Time Indoor State Best: 7:53.01a, Fort Wayne Snider, Hoosier State Relays, IN, 2012 | ||||||||||
7:58.08 a | FW Carroll | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||||
8:02.00 a | North Central (Indy) | MIC Indoor | 3/15 | |||||||
8:04.26 a | Carmel | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||||
8:08.27 a | Leo | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||||
8:09.19 a | Cathedral | Roncalli Qualifier | 3/12 | |||||||
8:11.05 a | Westfield | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||||
8:12.20 a | Fishers | HCC Indoor | 3/9 | |||||||
8:12.66 a | Westview | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||||
8:13.05 a | Zionsville | IWU Qualifier 2 | 3/9 | |||||||
8:15.68 a | Ben Davis | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||||
8:16.68 a | Pendleton Heights | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||||
8:16.91 a | Guerin Catholic | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||||
8:18.84 a | Floyd Central | LC Last Chance | 3/16 | |||||||
8:19.11 a | FW Northrop | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||||
8:19.57 a | Avon | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||||
8:19.59 a | Harrison (WL) | WL Qualifier | 3/7 | |||||||
8:19.87 a | West Lafayette | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||||
8:20.01 a | Wabash | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||||
8:20.10 a | Elkhart Central | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||||
8:20.65 a | FW Homestead | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||||
8:20.67 a | Hamilton Southeastern | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||||
8:25.19 a | Chatard | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||||
8:26.80 a | FW Snider | New Haven Invite | 3/2 | |||||||
8:27.11 a | Chatard | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||||
8:27.15 a | Bellmont | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||||
BOYS 4000M DISTANCE MEDLEY (Cutoff 12:00) | ||||||||||
All-Time Indoor State Best: 10:03.29a, Cathedral Hoosier State Relays, IN, 2019 | ||||||||||
10:03.29 a | Cathedral | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||||
10:30.55 a | Bloomington South | B. North Invite 2 | 3/6 | |||||||
10:34.02 a | Pike | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||||
10:38.75 a | FW Carroll | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||||
10:39.12 a | FW Homestead | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||||
10:39.39 a | Crown Point | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||||
10:40.80 a | Floyd Central | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||||
10:41.43 a | Westview | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||||
10:42.02 a | FW Snider | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||||
10:43.07 a | Bloomington North | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||||
10:44.43 a | FW Concordia | Bulldog Invite | 3/9 | |||||||
10:48.39 a | Fishers | HCC Indoor | 3/9 | |||||||
10:50.40 a | North Central (Indy) | MIC Indoor | 3/15 | |||||||
10:52.23 a | Hamilton Southeastern | HCC Indoor | 3/9 | |||||||
10:52.37 a | Guerin Catholic | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||||
10:53.27 a | Lapel | IWU Qualifier 2 | 3/2 | |||||||
10:55.15 a | Brownsburg | HCC Indoor | 3/9 | |||||||
10:55.97 a | Noblesville | Taylor Last Chance | 3/15 | |||||||
10:56.33 a | Avon | HCC Indoor | 3/9 | |||||||
10:56.92 a | Westfield | IWU Qualifier 2 | 3/2 | |||||||
10:58.81 a | Brebeuf | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||||
11:00.56 a | Carmel | MIC Indoor | 3/15 | |||||||
11:00.81 a | Highland | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||||
11:01.02 a | Columbia City | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||||
BOYS HIGH JUMP (Cutoff 5' 06.00) | ||||||||||
All-Time Indoor State Best: 7′ 02.50, Jonathon Christensen, Southmont, Sagamore Conference, IN, 2011 | ||||||||||
6'9 | Kamyren Garrett | 10 | Lawrence Central | MIC Indoor | 3/15 | |||||
6'8.25 | Kevin Krutsch | 12 | Pernn | Trine Qualifier 2 | 3/9 | |||||
6'8 | Victor Dailey | 12 | Jeffersonville | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||
6'6 | Marcos Barbosa | 10 | Brownsburg | WL Individuals | 3/1 | |||||
6'6 | Ndubisi Eze | 12 | New Albany | B. North Invite 2 | 3/1 | |||||
6'6 | CJ Collins | 10 | Danville | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||
6'5 | Cooper Crist | 12 | FW Homestead | IR Indoor Opener | 2/2 | |||||
6'5 | Gage Ernstberger | 12 | FW Homestead | IR Indoor Opener | 2/2 | |||||
6'5 | Collin Hahn | 11 | Woodlan | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||
6'4 | Andrew Herman | 11 | Noblesville | FW Community Open 2 | 1/12 | |||||
6'4 | Isaiah Davis | 12 | Manchester | New Haven Invite | 3/2 | |||||
6'4 | Ryne Norby | 11 | Bellmont | New Haven Invite | 3/2 | |||||
6'4 | Thad Martz | 11 | Wheeler | New Haven Invite | 3/2 | |||||
6'4 | Jordan St. Clair | 12 | Lawrence North | LC HSR Qualifier | 3/8 | |||||
6'4 | Daveyon Sandford | 12 | Goshen | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||
6'3 | Logan Benson | 12 | Western Boone | Sagamore Indoor | 3/8 | |||||
6'3 | Anthony Campbell | 12 | Fishers | Blue & White Relays | 3/2 | |||||
6'3 | Collin Hahn | 11 | Woodlan | Bulldog Invite | 3/9 | |||||
6'3 | Luke Stoker | 12 | Tipton | IWU Qualifier 3 | 3/9 | |||||
6'3 | Zavier Simpson | 10 | Pike | LC Last Chance | 3/16 | |||||
6'2 | David Brown | 12 | Edgewood | B. North Invite 2 | 3/6 | |||||
6'2 | Howard Chandler | 11 | New Haven | Bulldog Invite | 3/9 | |||||
6'2 | Andrew Crooks | 12 | Harrison (WL) | WL Individuals | 3/1 | |||||
6'2 | Xavier Ellington | 12 | FW Wayne | Bulldog Invite | 3/9 | |||||
6'2 | Evan Jordan | 12 | Frankfort | Sagamore Indoor | 3/8 | |||||
6'2 | Jake Oostman | 10 | Crown Point | Maverick Qualifier | 3/9 | |||||
6'2 | Laine Schounauer | 12 | New Palestine | LC Last Chance | 3/16 | |||||
6'2 | Adrian Scott | 11 | FW Northrop | Bulldog Invite | 3/9 | |||||
6'2 | Nate Spencer | 11 | Pendleton Heights | Blue & White Relays | 3/2 | |||||
6'2 | Preston Terrell | 10 | Columbus North | B. North Invite 2 | 3/6 | |||||
6'2 | Nathan Woodard | 12 | Harrison (WL) | WL Individuals | 3/1 | |||||
BOYS POLE VAULT (Cutoff 10' 00.00) | ||||||||||
All-Time Indoor State Best: 17′ 11.25, Deakin Volz, Bloomington South, New Balance Nationals, NY, 2015 | ||||||||||
17'1.5 | Nathan Stone | 12 | Lawrence North | New Balance Nationals | 3/8 | |||||
15'6 | Sam Wood | 11 | Churubusco | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||
15'3 | Tyler Sierks | 11 | FW Homestead | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||
14'9 | Riley Johnston | 10 | Hobart | Trine Qualifier 3 | 3/15 | |||||
14'6 | Cody Hargett | 10 | Greenfield-Central | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||
14'6 | Joe Painter | 11 | East Noble | FW Community Open 2 | 1/12 | |||||
14'6 | Trey Arnold | 12 | Zionsville | Indiana Track Club HS Open | 2/9 | |||||
14'6 | Logan Sandlin | 11 | Carmel | Roncalli Qualifier | 3/5 | |||||
14'3 | Seth Lubbehusen | 10 | FW Carroll | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||
14'0 | Jaxon Zollinger | 9 | FW Carroll | FW Community Open 2 | 1/12 | |||||
14'0 | Adam Lee | 12 | Greenfield-Central | IR Indoor Opener | 2/2 | |||||
14'0 | Jakob Pearson | 12 | Carmel | Roncalli Qualifier | 3/5 | |||||
13'6 | Jaylen Glass | 12 | Merrillville | NWI Classic | 3/9 | |||||
13'6 | Devon Montgomery | 12 | Floyd Central | LC HSR Qualifier | 3/8 | |||||
13'6 | Noah Sears | 12 | Elkhart Central | Trine Qualifier 3 | 3/8 | |||||
13'6 | Josh Wiers | 10 | Jeffersonville | LC HSR Qualifier | 3/8 | |||||
13'6 | Jeremiah Williams | 11 | Merrillville | Portage Field Event | 3/16 | |||||
13'3 | Alexander Cluff | 10 | Hamilton Southeastern | HCC Indoor | 3/9 | |||||
13'3 | Caiden Lake | 12 | Oak Hill | Taylor Last Chance | 3/15 | |||||
13'3 | Skyler Cummings | 11 | Prairie Heights | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||
13'3 | Gavin Holz | 11 | Oak Hill | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||
13'0 | Austin Collins | 12 | Lakeland | Trine Qualifier 3 | 3/15 | |||||
13'0 | Mitchell Conard | 12 | Noblesville | HCC Indoor | 3/9 | |||||
13'0 | Matt Frazier | 12 | Franklin | Cougar Indoor | 3/9 | |||||
13'0 | Brendan Hadden | 12 | Center Grove | MIC Indoor | 3/15 | |||||
13'0 | Hunter Metzger | 12 | Warsaw | IWU Qualifier 3 | 3/9 | |||||
13'0 | Zach Wiseman | 10 | Prairie Heights | Trine Qualifier 3 | 3/15 | |||||
BOYS LONG JUMP (Cutoff 20'00.00) | ||||||||||
All-Time Indoor State Best: 24' 06.75, Christian Powell, Ben Davis, Metropolitan Interscholastic Conference, IN, 2016 | ||||||||||
23'7.25 | Pierce Thomas | 10 | Brownsburg | HCC Indoor | 3/9 | |||||
23'0.75 | Kynton Grays | 12 | Cardinal Ritter | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||
23'0 | Jawanza Williams | 12 | Merrillville | Wheeler Indoor Classic | 2/9 | |||||
22'11.75 | Tayson Parker | 11 | Northwestern | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||
22'9.75 | Armani Glass | 10 | Merrillville | Lowell-Merrillville Dual | 2/25 | |||||
22'9 | Ryne Norby | 11 | Bellmont | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||
22'9 | Shomari Rogers-Walton | 11 | Noblesville | IR Indoor Opener | 2/2 | |||||
22'6 | Elijah Price | 11 | Warren Central | B. North Invite 2 | 3/6 | |||||
22'4.75 | Kyle Stewart | 11 | Evansville Central | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||
22'3.5 | Sammy Sommers | 11 | Oak Hill | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||
22'3 | Derrick Ball | 12 | Arsenal Tech | Blue & White Relays | 3/2 | |||||
22'2.25 | Quinten McCoy | 11 | Highland | Indian Open | 3/2 | |||||
22'1.75 | Bronson Yoder | 12 | NorthWood | New Haven Invite | 3/2 | |||||
22'1.5 | Jarek Malatestinic | 12 | Cardinal Ritter | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||
22'0.75 | Desmond Wilkins | 12 | Elkhart Christian Academy | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||
22'0.5 | Anthony Campbell | 12 | Fishers | Blue & White Relays | 3/2 | |||||
21'8 | Branden Ferguson | 12 | Boone Grove | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||
21'7.5 | Andrew Crooks | 12 | Harrison (WL) | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||
21'6 | Wesley Stitt | 11 | Delta | Owl HSR Qualifier | 3/2 | |||||
21'5.75 | Braden Barrett | 12 | Lawrence Central | LC HSR Qualifier | 3/8 | |||||
21'5 | Sam Wood | 11 | Churubusco | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||
21'4.5 | Bryce Catherman | 11 | Wheeler | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||
21'4.00 | Maveric Thiery | 11 | Bloomington South | B. North Indoor Invite | 2/27 | |||||
21'4 | Justin Crowe | 12 | McCutcheon | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||
21'3.5 | Dmitri Nicholson | 11 | Chesterton | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||
BOYS SHOT PUT (Cutoff 40' 00.00) | ||||||||||
All-Time Indoor State Best: 66′ 00.50, Bobby Pettigrew, Kokomo, Hoosier Dome Invitational, IN, 1995 | ||||||||||
58'8.25 | Hayden Tobias | 11 | Fishers | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||
56'5.75 | Jason Swarens | 11 | Terre Haute South | LC Last Chance | 3/16 | |||||
56'5 | Ethan Alyea | 12 | North Central (Indy) | MIC Indoor | 3/15 | |||||
56'0.5 | Tucker Smith | 11 | Columbus North | B. North Indoor Invite | 2/27 | |||||
54'8.5 | Ryan Stefanko | 12 | Michigan City | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||
53'6 | Martes Lewis | 11 | Merrillville | NWI Classic | 3/9 | |||||
53'3 | Ryan Goliher | 12 | Hagerstown | Owl HSR Qualifier | 3/2 | |||||
53'1.25 | Brandon English | 12 | Portage | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||
52'9.25 | Caleb Shaffer | 12 | Carmel | Roncalli Qualifier | 3/5 | |||||
52'7.5 | Isaiah Tipping | 12 | Wawasee | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||
52'4.25 | Liam Hasting | 12 | Columbia City | Regions Rumble | 3/1 | |||||
52'2 | Vishal Turna | 12 | Penn | Hillsdale Charger Qualifier | 1/19 | |||||
52'1 | Javonn Gray | 12 | Lawrence Central | LC HSR Qualifier | 3/8 | |||||
51'8 | AJ Jones | 12 | Madison-Grant | IWU Qualifier 1 | 3/1 | |||||
51'7 | Josh Fryar | 11 | Beech Grove | Cougar Indoor | 3/14 | |||||
51'3.5 | Randy Wells | 11 | Warren Central | B. North Invite 2 | 3/6 | |||||
51'1 | Nathaniel Jones | 11 | Avon | HCC Indoor | 3/9 | |||||
51'0.75 | Tate Helm | 12 | Greenfield-Central | HSR Finals | 3/9 | |||||
50'9.25 | Dylan Rennick | 12 | Decatur Central | Roncalli Qualifier | 3/5 | |||||
50'8 | Blake Brown | 12 | Mishawaka | Trine Qualifier 2 | 3/9 | |||||
50'7.75 | Kenny Laws | 12 | Fremont | Trine Qualifier 3 | 3/15 | |||||
50'7.5 | Mynais Collins | 11 | Ben Davis | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||
50'5.5 | Evan Satoski | 12 | Andrean | HSR Finals | 3/23 | |||||
50'2.5 | Parker Lucas | 11 | Bloomington North | B. North Indoor Invite | 2/27 | |||||
50'2 | Brittain Chandler | 12 | Lafayette Jeff | WL Individuals | 3/1 | |||||
49'10.5 | Ryan Gaylor | 11 | Northwestern | HSR Finals | 3/23 |